FOOTBALL
Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies
Quarter-final: Cardigan Town 6 Llanboidy 1; Cilgerran Rovers 1 Ffostrasol 2
Bay Cup
Round One: Dewi Stars 3 Bargod Rangers 2
Youth Cup
Semi-final: Felinfach 0 Dewi Stars 3; NC Emlyn 7 Llanboidy 2
Division One: Crannog 3 NC Emlyn 4; Ffostrasol 3 Cilgerran Rovers 1; Aberaeron Res 2 Crannog 5; Llandysul 1 Lampeter Town 2; St Dogmaels 4 NC Emlyn 1
Division Two: Maesglas 1 Lampeter Res 1; Llanboidy 6 NC Emlyn Res 1; Maesglas 1 Lampeter Res 1; NC Emlyn Res 2 Aberporth 1
Division Three (Reserves): Llanboidy 4 St Dogmaels 0; Ffostrasol 2 Maesglas 0
Fixtures
Tuesday, April 17
Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies
Semi-final: Ffostrasol v Llandysul
Wednesday, April 18
Division One: Cardigan Town v Crannog; Cilgerran Rovers v NC Emlyn
Division Two; Llandysul Res v Lampeter Res; Maesglas v Bargod Rangers; New Quay v NC Emlyn Res
Division Three: St Dogmaels Res v Llanboidy Res
Thursday, April 19
Percy Eldridge Cup
Round Two: Felinfach Res v Crannog Res
Saturday, April 21
Bay Cup
Round One: Aberporth v New Quay
South Cards Cup
Round Two: Bargod Rangers v Maesglas
Percy Eldridge Cup
Round Two: Ffostrasol Res v NC Emlyn Res
Division One: Dewi Stars v Ffostrasol; Felinfach v Cilgerran Rovers; Lampeter Town v Crannog; Llandysul v Cardigan Town; NC Emlyn v St Dogmaels
Division Two; Llanboidy v Lampeter Res
Division Three (Reserves): Maesglas v Felinfach; St Dogmaels v Llanboidy
Standings
Division One: Lampeter Town 41; St Dogmaels 36; Llandysul 31; Crannog 30; NC Emlyn 29; Cardigan Town 17; Aberaeron Res, Felinfach 16; Ffostrasol 11; Cilgerran Rovers 8; Dewi Stars 7
Division Two: Llanboidy, Bargod Rangers, Aberporth 29; NC Emlyn Res 21; Llandysul Res 19; New Quay 17; Maesglas 14; Crannog Res 4; Lampeter Res 0
Division Three (Reserves): Llanboidy, Ffostrasol 28; St Dogmaels 21; Maesglas 9; SDUC 6; Felinfach 3
RUGBY
Championship: NC Emlyn 38 Beddau 26
League 1 West: Crymych 36 Llanelli Wanderers 34
Fixtures
Saturday, April 21
Championship: NC Emlyn v Newbridge
League 1 West; Felinfoel v Crymych
League 3 West A: Milford Haven v Cardigan
Standings
Championship: Pontypool 103; Tata Steel, Narberth 61; Trebanos 60; Newbridge 53; Bedlinog 48; NC Emlyn 46; Beddau 42; Cardiff Met, Rhydyfelin 37; Skewen 33; Glynneath 11
League 1 West: Gowerton 63; Felinfoel 60; Gorseinon 57; Dunvant 54;
Llangennech 48; Penclawdd 42; Aberystwyth 40; Tenby Utd 39; Llanelli Wanderers 38; Kidwelly 37; Crymych 29; Tycroes 19
League 3 West A: Pembroke 71; Milford Haven 64; Aberaeron, Haverfordwest 55; Laugharne 52; Neyland 44; Cardigan 41; Pembroke Dock Quins 30; Tregaron 24; St Davids 10; Llangwm 3
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here