FOOTBALL

Results

Costcutter League Cup Final: Crannog 0 Llandysul 1

Bay Cup

Round One: New Quay 3 Aberaeron Res 4; Lampeter Town 4 Ffostrasol 0; Maesglas 0 Llandysul 6

Round Two: Cardigan Town 1 Llanboidy 7

South Cards Cup (Round Two): Ffostrasol Res 1 New Quay 3; Felinfach Res 2 Llanboidy Res 3

Percy Eldridge Cup (Round Two): Lampeter Res 4 Felinfach Res 1

Division One: Aberaeron Res 0 St Dogmaels Res 7

Fixtures

Wednesday, May 1: Bay Cup

Round One: St Dogmaels v NC Emlyn

Round Two: Llandysul v Aberaeron Res; Felinfach v Crannog

Saturday, May 4

South Cards Cup

Semi-Final: New Quay v Crannog Res; Llanboidy Res v Dewi Stars

Division One: Lampeter Town v St Dogmaels

Division Three: Maesglas Res v Felinfach Res

Monday, May 6

Cwpan Coffa Dai Dynamo Davies Final (at Park Avenue, Aberystwyth): Crannog v Llandysul

Standings

Division One: St Dogmaels 52; Crannog 43; Lampeter Town 37; NC Emlyn 35; Llandysul 32; Ffostrasol 24; Felinfach 23; Cardigan Town, Llanboidy 22; Aberaeron Res 8; Bargod Rangers 3

Division Two: Dewi Stars 34; Aberporth 27; Maesglas 25; St Dogmaels Res 17; New Quay 13; Ffostrasol Res 12; NC Emlyn Res 10; Llandysul Res 6

Division Three (Reserves): Crannog 45; Lampeter 26; Llanboidy 19; Maesglas 8; Felinfach 5

RUGBY

Results

Championship: Trebanos 17 NC Emlyn 15

Fixtures

Saturday, May 4

League 3 West A: Cardigan v Pembroke Dock Quins

Standings

Championship: Pontypool 96; Narberth 73; Ystrad Rhondda 71; Cardiff Met 66; Maesteg Quins 48; Tata Steel 47; Trebanos 46; Beddau, Bedlinog 42; NC Emlyn 39; Newbridge 36; Rhydyfelin 30

League 1 West: Felinfoel 83; Llangennech 66; Gorseinon 65; Whitland 63; Dunvant, Aberystwyth 62; Yr Hendy 60; Crymych 59; Gowerton 50; Llanelli Wanderers 38; Kidwelly 19; Tenby Utd 11

League 3 West A: Milford Haven 86; Aberaeron 79; Laugharne 71; Haverfordwest 68; Neyland 58; Llanybydder 56; Cardigan 47; Llangwm 25; Tregaron 21; Pembroke Dock Quins 8; St Davids 5

CRICKET

Results

Pembroke County League

Division Two: Hook 222-5 (6 points) lost to Llechryd 223-2 (27 pts) by 8 wickets

Division Four: Llechryd 2nds 118-8 (13 pts) drew with Hook 2nds 119 all out (17 pts)

Fixtures

Saturday, May 4

Pembroke County League

Division Two: Llechryd v Johnston

Division Four: Crymych v St Ishmaels 2nds; Haverfordwest 4ths v Llechryd 2nds

South Wales Association

Division One: Cowbridge v Llandysul

Division Five: Llandysul 2nds v Cowbridge 2nds