FOOTBALL
Results
Bay Cup
Round One): Llandysul 4 Aberaeron 0; Round Two: Cardigan Town 4 Bargod Rangers 0; Cilgerran Rovers 1 Llandysul 4
Costcutter League (Division One): St Dogmaels 13 New Quay 0; Aberaeron Res 1 New Quay 2; Crannog 5 Cardigan Town 0; Dewi Stars 2 NC Emlyn 0; Felinfach 0 Lampeter Town 3; St Dogmaels 6 Bargod Rangers 1
Division Two: Llanboidy 2 Aberporth 1; Ffostrasol 8 Maesglas 2
South Cards Cup (Round Two): Pencader 11 Felinfach Res 1
Fixtures
Wednesday, April 26
Costcutter League Division One: Aberaeron Res v Dewi Stars; Felinfach v Bargod Rangers;
Llandysul v NC Emlyn; New Quay v Crannog
Bay Cup (Round Two): St Dogmaels v Pencader
South Cards Cup (Round Two): Ffostrasol v Crannog Res
Percy Eldridge Cup (Reserves): NC Emlyn v Felinfach; Bargod v Lampeter
Saturday, April 29
Division One: St Dogmaels v Bargod Rangers
Division Two: Ffostrasol v SDUC; Pencader v Aberporth
Bay Cup (Round Two): Llanboidy v Cardigan Town
Percy Eldridge Cup: Crannog Res v NC Emlyn Res
Standings
Costcutter League Division One: Llandysul 58; Lampeter Town, NC Emlyn 41; Crannog 38; Cardigan Town 35; St Dogmaels 28; Dewi Stars 23; Cilgerran Rovers 20; Aberaeron Res 19; New Quay 15; Felinfach 13; Bargod Rangers 8
Division Two: Ffostrasol 47; Maesglas 36; Pencader 28; Llanboidy 26; Aberporth 15; SDUC 0
Reserves Cup: Llandysul 34; Lampeter 22; NC Emlyn, Bargod, Crannog 17; Ffostrasol 14; Llanboidy 10; Felinfach 2
CRICKET
Fixtures
Saturday, April 29
South Wales Association Division One: Llandysul v Briton Ferry Steel
Division Six West: Llandeilo 2nds v Llandysul 2nds
Sunday, April 30
Pembroke County League Division Two: Saundersfoot v Llechryd
Division Four: Llechryd 2nds v Hundleton; Kilgetty 2nds v Crymych
RUGBY
Results
League 1 West: Crymych 12 Gorseinon 10
League 3 West A: Cardigan 106 Pembroke Dock Quins 0
Positions
Championship: Pontypool 98; Narberth 81; Tata Steel, Beddau 70; NC Emlyn 54; Newbridge 45; Glynneath, Bedlinog 44; Cardiff Met, Skewen, Glamorgan Wanderers 41; Dunvant 16
League 1 West: Kidwelly 79; Llanelli Wanderers, Gorseinon 64; Aberystwyth 57; Felinfoel 54; Crymych, Penclawdd 53; Llangennech 49; Waunarlwydd 48; Gowerton 46; Whitland 43; Loughor 33
League 3 West A: St Clears 75; Milford Haven 73; Cardigan 67; Pembroke 64; Laugharne 50; Neyland 49; Tregaron 41; Pembroke Dock Quins 19; Llangwm 12; St Davids 0
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here